Haier 2 Ton CleanCool Inverter Pro AC

Haier
(0.0)
In-stock
৳63,990.00 ৳91,990.00
Save : ৳28,000.00
 EMI from : ৳2,208.01/month know more.
Total Price:
• Free Delivery
• Free Installation
• Cash on Delivery
• After sales service
Share :

Haier 2 Ton CleanCool Inverter AC – HSU-24CleanCool (INV)(Pro)(X6)

Key Features

  • Model: HSU-24CleanCool (INV)(Pro)(X6)

  • Capacity: 2 Ton (24,000 BTU)

  • Inverter Technology

  • Cooling Capacity: 24,000 BTU

  • Air Circulation: 1,200 m³/h

  • Hidden LED Display

  • 4-Way Swing Airflow

  • iFeel Smart Temperature Control

  • ECO Mode, Turbo & Quiet Mode

  • Wide Voltage Operation (140V–260V)


Specifications

CategoryDetails
AC TypeSplit Type
TechnologyInverter
SeriesInverter
Capacity2 Ton
Cooling Capacity24,000 BTU
Rated Cooling Capacity7,000W (1,800W–7,000W)
Air Circulation1,200 m³/h
EER2.93
SEER3.80
Rated Power Input2,320W
Maximum Power Input2,480W
Rated Running Current10.5A
Maximum Running Current11.0A
Operating Voltage140V–260V
Power Supply1/230V/50Hz
RefrigerantR32
Refrigerant Charge1.10 kg
Liquid Pipe Diameter6 mm
DisplayHidden LED Display

Smart Features

  • 4-Way Swing

  • iFeel Technology

  • ECO Mode

  • Turbo Mode

  • Quiet Mode

  • Dry Mode

  • Fan Mode

  • Sleep Mode

  • Timer

  • Auto Restart

  • Child Lock

  • Sleep Light On/Off


Warranty

  • Compressor: 12 Years

  • Spare Parts: 5 Years

  • Free Service: 5 Years


Product Description

The Haier HSU-24CleanCool (INV)(Pro)(X6) 2 Ton Inverter AC is designed to provide powerful cooling, energy efficiency, and dependable performance for large rooms, offices, and commercial spaces. With a 24,000 BTU cooling capacity and 1,200 m³/h airflow, it delivers rapid and uniform cooling to maintain a comfortable indoor environment.

Powered by advanced Inverter Technology, the AC intelligently adjusts compressor speed to reduce energy consumption while maintaining stable temperatures. It offers a 7,000W rated cooling capacity, an EER of 2.93, and a SEER of 3.80, ensuring efficient operation throughout the year. The eco-friendly R32 refrigerant enhances cooling performance while reducing environmental impact.

The Hidden LED Display gives the indoor unit a clean, modern appearance, while smart comfort features such as 4-Way Swing, iFeel Temperature Control, ECO Mode, Turbo Mode, Quiet Mode, Dry Mode, Fan Mode, and Sleep Mode allow you to customize your cooling experience. Additional conveniences including Auto Restart, Timer, Child Lock, and Sleep Light On/Off make everyday operation simple and user-friendly.

Built to operate reliably within a 140V–260V voltage range, the Haier 2 Ton CleanCool Inverter AC offers stable performance even during voltage fluctuations. Combining powerful cooling, intelligent features, and long-term durability, it is an ideal choice for users seeking efficient and comfortable air conditioning for larger spaces.